Efficient Bucket Elevator

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $3,400-3,600 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
bucket elevator equipment
Material:
carbon steel, or as request
Material Feature:
durable
Structure:
vertical bucket elevator
Load Capacity:
32-1220m3/h
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
PK
Model Number:
TDG/THG
Voltage:
Optional
Power(W):
Customized
Dimension(L*W*H):
Customized
Certification:
CE ISO
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Bucket Width:
160/200/250/315/400/500/630/800/1000
Traction Component:
Conveyor belt/ High strength ring chain
Bucket pitch:
260-720mm
Capacity:
24~1542m3/h
Bucket Running Speed:
0.93/1.20/1.34/1.50/1.68m/s
Max. Lifting height:
80 m
Bucket material:
carbon steel, stainless steel
Color:
grey,red,white,black,green or customized
Motor brand:
ABB, SEW or customized
Name:
Efficient Bucket Elevator
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
60 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.container
2.nude pack or bulk pack
3.standard packing for vertical bucket conveyor
4.as request
Port
Qingdao port or other
Lead Time :
15-35 working days
Video Description
Product Description

Efficient Bucket Elevator

THG/TDG High Efficient Bucket Elevator is the upgraded from TH/TD bucket elevator. Bucket elevator consists of sprocket/drum, chain/belt, driven device, head section, middle casing and tail section etc. High Efficient Bucket Elevator can be widely used in several industries such as mining, mineral, chemical, agriculture, power, food and other industries etc.

Technical Parameters

 

TDG Belt Bucket Elevator(with Sh bucket)Technical Parameters Table
Main Technical Parameters TDGTDGTDGTDGTDGTDGTDGTDGTDGTDGTDG
160200250315400500630800100012501600
Capacity Q(m³/h)3245721011582203484927881.221541
Bucket  Volume /L2.6471016254064102161255
Pitch of Buckets /mm260300325360420460520580650720820
Weight of  traction belt&bucket per meter(kg/m)2221.53333.242.262.378.53106145155.5223
  Running Speed     v/(m/s)1.21.21.341.341.51.51.681.651.861.861.836
Lifting height max/m8080808080808080808080
      Note:the capacity in the table is calculated according to 75% of the fill factor.

 

Advantages

 1. Efficient bucket elevator machine with large capacity, high lifting height.

 2. With kinds of buckets, to meet the requirement of different types of material.

 3. THG bucket elevator adopts alloy steel ring chain, after surface treating and heat treating, moderate       hardness, high strength, better abrasive resistance.

 4. TDG bucket elevator adopts steel cord rubber belt, good toughness, high strength.

 5. Head, tail parts and middle housing cases with good sealing, no material and dust leaked, with no        pollution.

 6. With holdback to prevent material backflow when shut down in an emergency.

 7. Bottom adopts counter weight take-up device, make itself automatic take-up, to avoid belt track slip        or chain take off.

 8. Increase speed control sensor and mechanical level detector, it is matched by customized.

 9. Motor brand can be domestic or imported: Yutong, Shuangyu, ABB, Siemens, WEG etc;

10.Bearing brand can be domestic or imported: C&U, LYC, HRB , WZS, FAG, NSK, SKF etc.

Selection Conditions
♦Material to be processed: _____♦Max. granule size of the feeding material: _____mm
♦Handling capacity (Ps. It means the total material capacity feeding from the inlet): _____t/h

 

♦Layer number: ______

♦Bulk Density: _____t/m3♦Mesh size of each layer: _____mm
♦Material temperature: _____℃;♦Particle distribution percentage:______
♦water content:____%We want to confirm the following information:
♦Material is corrosive or not: ____ (Ps. Yes or No)1)The percentage of X in the whole material:_____%;
♦Material is sticky or not: ____ (Ps. Yes or No)2)The percentage of Y in the whole material:_____%;
♦Working environment is indoor or outdoor: _____3)The percentage of Z in the whole material:_____%;)
♦Working environment temperature: ______ ℃♦Working power supply: _____V ______HZ
♦Upstream equipment (Ps. It means what kind of equipment is used to feed the material): _____♦Downstream equipment (Ps. It means what kind of equipment is used to discharge the material): _____
Related Products